CMG Books and Art

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

CASSON, A.J.; DUVAL, Paul (foreword) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 CASSON, A.J.; DUVAL, Paul (foreword) A.J. Casson: My Favourite Watercolours, 1919 to 1957
Toronto Cerebrus / Prentice-Hall 1982 0920016138 / 9780920016138 Leatherette, D.j. Fine Fine 
143 pp. 30 colour plates. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 DUVAL, PAUL Canadian Water Colour Painting
Burns MacEachern 1954 Toronto 
Good in chipped, torn (repaired & brodarted) d.j. Cloth, d.j. 144pp., 7 colour, 102 b/w  
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 DUVAL, PAUL High Realism in Canada
Toronto Clarke, Irwin & Company 1974 0772006970 / 9780772006974 Cloth, d.j. Fine  Very Good 
D.j. has slight edge wear (3 closed tears) (in brodart). 176 pages. Numerous color and a few black & white photographs.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Moos, Walter; Wagner, Odon; Duval, Paul (introduction) Homage to a Master : Ken Danby (1940-2007)
Toronto Odon Wagner Gallery / Gallery Moos 2010 Softcover Fine 
Unpaginated (30 pages). Fully illustrated in color and duotone. U.S. orders are shipped from our Lewiston, New York location. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 DANBY, Ken; DUVAL, Paul Ken Danby : The New Decade
Toronto, ON, Canada Stoddart Publishing 1984 0773751378 / 9780773751378 Softcover Near Fine  
200 pp. Numerous colour and b&w illustrations. NF. Tiny remainder mark.  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 DUVAL, PAUL (essay), MICHAEL THOMPSON Michael Thompson : Passion over Reason
Waterloo, ON Wilfrid Laurier University Press 1994 0919423949 / 9780919423947 Softcover Near Fine  
Approximately 72 pages. 36 color and black & white photographs.  
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Duval, Paul Rene Marcil: Dessins, Drawings 1947 - 1980
Toronto Stanton Press Cloth w/ Gold Print No D.j. Near Fine 
192 pages, numerour black & white illustrations. Text is in English and French. SIGNEDby Evelyn Marcil on title page. U.S. orders are shipped from our Lewiston, New York location. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 BOULET, ROGER H., A. J. CASSON (foreword). PAUL DUVAL (biographies) The Canadian Earth: Landscape Paintings by the Group of Seven
Toronto Cerebrus / Prentice - Hall 1982 0920016103 / 9780920016107 Hardbound, d.j. Very Good (see note) Very Good (see note) 
D.j. has some edge wear, few small closed tears (in brodart). Gift inscription on first page. 226 pages. Numerous color illustrations. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 DUVAL, PAUL The Eskimo Art Collection of the Toronto- Dominion Bank.
n.c., n.d. Softcover Near Fine 
48 pages. 236 black & white illustrations. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 DUVAL, PAUL (essay) The McMichael Conservation Collection
Kleinburg, Ontario 1967 Softcover Near Fine  
Approximately 92 pages (unpaginated). Few color and numerous black & white photographs.  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Duval, Paul The McMichael Conservation Collection of Art
Kleinburg. ON McMcMichael Conservation 1970 Softcover Very Good + 
Unpaginated, fully illustrated in color and black & white. Light shelf wear. U.S. orders are shipped from our Lewiston, New York location. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 DUVAL, PAUL The Tangled Garden: The Art of J.E.H. MacDonald
Scarborough, ON, Canada Cerebrus Publishing 1978 0920016181 1st Printing Hardboard, d.j. Fine Near Fine (see note) 
SIGNED by Paul Duval. D.j. in brodart. 191 pp. 144 illustrations, most in colour.U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 DUVAL, PAUL The Tangled Garden: The Art of J.E.H. MacDonald
Scarborough, ON, Canada Cerebrus Publishing 1978 0920016181 1st Printing Hardboard, d.j. Fine Very Good (see note) 
D.j. has some closed tears and light rubbing (in brodart). 191 pp. 144 illustrations, most in colour. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


CASSON, A.J.; DUVAL, Paul (foreword) on Alexandriaslibrary.com
CASSON, A.J.; DUVAL, Paul (foreword) on Antiquarius.com
CASSON, A.J.; DUVAL, Paul (foreword) on Argosybooks.ca
CASSON, A.J.; DUVAL, Paul (foreword) on Ayerego.com
CASSON, A.J.; DUVAL, Paul (foreword) on Birkittsbooks.com
CASSON, A.J.; DUVAL, Paul (foreword) on Blinebooks.com
CASSON, A.J.; DUVAL, Paul (foreword) on Bluemountainbooks.com
CASSON, A.J.; DUVAL, Paul (foreword) on Bookcrazy.us
CASSON, A.J.; DUVAL, Paul (foreword) on Bookendsusedbooks.com
CASSON, A.J.; DUVAL, Paul (foreword) on Boox.ca
CASSON, A.J.; DUVAL, Paul (foreword) on Capricornbooks.ca
CASSON, A.J.; DUVAL, Paul (foreword) on Collinsbooks.com
CASSON, A.J.; DUVAL, Paul (foreword) on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
CASSON, A.J.; DUVAL, Paul (foreword) on Covertocoverbooks.ca
CASSON, A.J.; DUVAL, Paul (foreword) on Drakefarmbooks.com
CASSON, A.J.; DUVAL, Paul (foreword) on Dustjacket.ca
CASSON, A.J.; DUVAL, Paul (foreword) on Gloversbookery.com
CASSON, A.J.; DUVAL, Paul (foreword) on Hardingsbooks.com
CASSON, A.J.; DUVAL, Paul (foreword) on Heirloombookstore.com
CASSON, A.J.; DUVAL, Paul (foreword) on Johnbalebooks.com
CASSON, A.J.; DUVAL, Paul (foreword) on Kbookscanada.com
CASSON, A.J.; DUVAL, Paul (foreword) on Lairdbooks.com
CASSON, A.J.; DUVAL, Paul (foreword) on Lanesbooks.com
CASSON, A.J.; DUVAL, Paul (foreword) on Lectioz.com
CASSON, A.J.; DUVAL, Paul (foreword) on Leonsbookstore.com
CASSON, A.J.; DUVAL, Paul (foreword) on Melanienelsonbooks.com
CASSON, A.J.; DUVAL, Paul (foreword) on Mimicobooks.com
CASSON, A.J.; DUVAL, Paul (foreword) on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
CASSON, A.J.; DUVAL, Paul (foreword) on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
CASSON, A.J.; DUVAL, Paul (foreword) on Olmsteadbooks.com
CASSON, A.J.; DUVAL, Paul (foreword) on Penobscotbooks.com
CASSON, A.J.; DUVAL, Paul (foreword) on Raindogbooks.com
CASSON, A.J.; DUVAL, Paul (foreword) on Rarenonfiction.com
CASSON, A.J.; DUVAL, Paul (foreword) on Resourcebooks.net
CASSON, A.J.; DUVAL, Paul (foreword) on Russellbooks.com
CASSON, A.J.; DUVAL, Paul (foreword) on Sandyaco.com
CASSON, A.J.; DUVAL, Paul (foreword) on Schoonerbooks.com
CASSON, A.J.; DUVAL, Paul (foreword) on Serendipitybooks.com.au
CASSON, A.J.; DUVAL, Paul (foreword) on Shelflives.ca
CASSON, A.J.; DUVAL, Paul (foreword) on Thebookscouts.ca
CASSON, A.J.; DUVAL, Paul (foreword) on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
CASSON, A.J.; DUVAL, Paul (foreword) on Twicesoldtales.ca
CASSON, A.J.; DUVAL, Paul (foreword) on Vintage-books.com
CASSON, A.J.; DUVAL, Paul (foreword) on Warrenartbooks.com
CASSON, A.J.; DUVAL, Paul (foreword) on Williamsbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to cmgbooks@ca.inter.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com