CMG Books and Art

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

SOTHEBY & CO. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 SOTHEBY & CO. Catalogue of Primitive Art and Indian, Tibetan and Nepalese Sculpture.. Sale date November 30, 1970
Sotheby & Co. 1970 London 
Good Wraps 9.75" x 7.38" 149 lots on 53pp. , numerous b/w Prices realized laid in. U.S. orders are shipped from our Lewiston, New York location. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 SOTHEBY & CO. Catalogue of Tibetan, Nepalese and Indian Art also Primitive Art Sale date December 4, 1973
Sotheby & Co. 1973 London 
Good (hammer price noted most lots) Wraps 9.5" x 7" 234 lots on 121pp. plus 52 b/w plates Prices realized laid in. U.S.orders are shipped from our Lewiston, New York location. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 SOTHEBY & CO. Catalogue of Fine Chinese Export Porcelain Jades and Works of Art 5th March, 1974
London Sotheby & Co. 1974 Softcover Very Good  
284 lots, numerous black & white photographs includes price list..  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 SOTHEBY & CO. Catalogue of Greek, Etruscan, Roman and Near Eastern Antiquities - 19th October, 1964
London Sotheby & Co 1964 Softcover Very Good 
167 lots. Numerous black & white photographs. Includes prices realized. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 SOTHEBY & CO. Catalogue of Japanese Swords Armour and Sword Fittings 9th, October, 1974
London Sotheby & Co. 1974 Softcover Very Good  
259 lots, numerous black & white photographs.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 SOTHEBY & CO. Catalogue of Japanese Works of Art Monday April 29th, 1968
London Sotheby & Co. 1968 Softcover Very Good (see note)  
355 lots, numerous black & white photographs. Light rubbing on front cover. Includes price list  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 SOTHEBY & CO. Catalogue of Minerals, Fossils and Shells 5th March, 1970
London Sotheby & Co. 1970 Softcover Very Good +  
374 lots, numerous black & white photographs includes price list.  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 SOTHEBY & CO. Catalogue of the M.T. Hindson Collection of Important Netsuke Part 1 26th, June, 1967
London Sotheby & Co. 1967 Softcover Very Good  
177 lots, numerous black & white photographs includes price list..  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 SOTHEBY & CO. Catalogue of the M.T. Hindson Collection of Important Netsuke Part III 19th March, 1968
London Sotheby & Co. 1968 Softcover Very Good  
543 lots, numerous black & white photographs includes price list..  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 SOTHEBY & CO. Catalogue of the M.T. Hindson Collection of Important Netsuke Part VI 11th March, 1969
London Sotheby & Co. 1969 Softcover Very Good (see note)  
543 lots, numerous black & white photographs includes price list, front cover has light rubbing at corner and lightly faded.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 SOTHEBY & CO. Sotheby's: Catalogue of an Important Collection of Indian Sculpture Chiefly in Bronze, Stone and Wood February 27th, 28th, 1967
London Sotheby & Co 1967 Softcover Very Good (see note) 
123 pages, 300 lots, numerous black & white illustrations. Includes prices realized. Spine is lightly bumped. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 SOTHEBY & CO. Sotheby's: Catalogue of Indian, Nepaliese, Tibetan and South-east Asian Art July 8th, 1974
London Sotheby & Co. 1974 Softcover Near Fine 
52 pages, 107 lots, numerous black & white illustrations. Includes prices realized. All U.S. orders are shipped from our Lewiston, New York location. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 SOTHEBY & CO. Sotheby's: Catalogue of Indian, Tibetan, Nepalese and South-east Asian Art December 3rd, 1979
London Sotheby's 1979 Softcover Near Fine 
124 pages, 258 lots, numerous black & white illustrations. Includes prices realized. All U.S. orders are shipped from Lewiston, New York location. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 SOTHEBY & CO. Sotheby's: Catalogue of Islamic Coins Mainly in Gold October 15th, 1980
London Sotheby's 1980 Softcover Very Good (see note) 
unpaginted, 438 lots. Light shelf wear. All U.S. orders are shipped from our Lewiston, New York location. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 SOTHEBY & CO. Sotheby's: Catalogue of Islamic Works of Art October 14th, 1980
London Sotheby & Co. 1980 Softcover Very Good (see note) 
100 pages, 219 lots, numerous color and black & white photographs and illustrations, includes prices realized. Spine is lightly bumped. All U.S. orders are shipped from our Lewiston, New York location. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 SOTHEBY & CO. Sotheby's: Catalogue of Islamic, Inidan, Tibetan, Nepalese and South-east Asian Decorative and Other Works of Art, Also Antiquities February 16th, 1981
London Sotheby & Co. 1981 Softcover Very Good (see note) 
111 pages, 674 lots, numerous color and black & white illustrations, includes prices realized. Corners on spine are lightly bumped. All U.S. orders are shipped from our Lewiston, New York location. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 SOTHEBY & CO. Sotheby's: Catalogue of Nepalese, Tibetan, Indian and South-east Asian Art December 12th, 1977
London Sotheby & Co, 1977 Softcover Very Good (see note) 
41 pages, + 25 plates, 164 lots. Includes prices realized. Bottom of spine has tiny closed tear. All U.S. orders are shipped from our Lewiston, New York location. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 SOTHEBY & CO. Sotheby's: Catalogue of the Collection of Persian Pottery and Works of Art June 8th, 1964
London Sotheby & Co. 1964 Softcover Very Good (see note) 
58 pages, 149 lots, numerous black & white illustrations. Includes prices realized. Light shelf wear and notations in pencil. All U.S. orders are shipped from our Lewiston, New York location. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 SOTHEBY & CO. Sotheby's: Catalogue of the Olsen Collection of Persian Pottery and Works of Art December 7th, 1964
London Sotheby & Co. 1964 Softcover Very Good (see note) 
55 pages, 179 lots illustrated in black & white. Includes prices realized. Tiny closed tear at top of spine. All U.S. orders are shipped from our Lewiston, New York location. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 SOTHEBY & CO. Sotheby's: Catalogue of Tibetan and Nepalese Art Tibetan Tankas Indian and South-east Asian Art May 9th, 1977
London Sotheby & Co. 1977 Softcover Near Fine 
22 pages, + 27 plates, 167 lots. Includes prices realized. All U.S. orders are shipped from our Lewiston, New York location. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


SOTHEBY & CO. on 95bellstreet.com
SOTHEBY & CO. on Ahabbooks.com
SOTHEBY & CO. on Antiquarius.com
SOTHEBY & CO. on Astleybookfarm.com
SOTHEBY & CO. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
SOTHEBY & CO. on Betterbookgetter.com
SOTHEBY & CO. on Blinebooks.com
SOTHEBY & CO. on Bookcrazy.us
SOTHEBY & CO. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
SOTHEBY & CO. on Bookwormsnest.com
SOTHEBY & CO. on Ceramicartslibrary.com
SOTHEBY & CO. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
SOTHEBY & CO. on Doullbooks.com
SOTHEBY & CO. on Dromanabooks.com.au
SOTHEBY & CO. on Dunbarbooks.com
SOTHEBY & CO. on Eastridingbooks.co.uk
SOTHEBY & CO. on Edconroybooks.com
SOTHEBY & CO. on Grendelbooks.com
SOTHEBY & CO. on Hardingsbooks.com
SOTHEBY & CO. on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
SOTHEBY & CO. on Johntaylorbooks.com
SOTHEBY & CO. on Leftcoastbooks.us
SOTHEBY & CO. on Leonsbookstore.com
SOTHEBY & CO. on Maydaybooks.com
SOTHEBY & CO. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
SOTHEBY & CO. on Mottbooks.com
SOTHEBY & CO. on Naughtonsbooks.com
SOTHEBY & CO. on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
SOTHEBY & CO. on Notquitenewstuff.com
SOTHEBY & CO. on Oxfordhousebooks.com
SOTHEBY & CO. on Phatpocket.com
SOTHEBY & CO. on Poormansbooks.com
SOTHEBY & CO. on Psychobabel.eu
SOTHEBY & CO. on Rarebookcellar.com
SOTHEBY & CO. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
SOTHEBY & CO. on Robinsrarebooks.com
SOTHEBY & CO. on Rogercoybooks.com
SOTHEBY & CO. on Schoonerbooks.com
SOTHEBY & CO. on Sweepadeal.com
SOTHEBY & CO. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
SOTHEBY & CO. on Vintage-books.com
SOTHEBY & CO. on Warrenartbooks.com
SOTHEBY & CO. on Weberrarebooks.com
SOTHEBY & CO. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
SOTHEBY & CO. on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to cmgbooks@ca.inter.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie