CMG Books and Art

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

HOLAS, B. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 HOLAS, B. Arts de la Cote d'Ivoire
Vevey Arts et Lettres 1969 Softcover Fine 
293 pages. 129 black & white photographs. map. Text: French. Published in conjunction with an exhibition at the Musee des Beaux-Arts de Vevey. U.S. orders are shipped from our Lewiston, New York location. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 HOLAS, B. Changements Sociaux en Cote d'Ivoire
Paris Presses Universitaires de France 1961 Softcover Very Good 
117 pages + 8 black & white plates. Text is in French. U.S. orders are shipped from our Lewiston, New York location. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Holas, B Contes Kono Traditions Populaires de la Foret Guineenne
Paris G.-P. Maisonneuve et Larose 1975 2706806052 / 9782706806056 Softcover Very Good 
342 pages.Text is in French. U.S. orders are shipped from our Lewiston, New York location. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 HOLAS, B. Craft and Culture in the Ivory Coast
Paris Republic of the Ivory Coast 1968 Softcover Very Good  
145 pp + 40 b&w plates. Several b&w illustrations. VG. Light sunning. In original acetate cover. Light chipping to acetate covber at spine.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 HOLAS, B. Craft and Culture in the Ivory Coast
Paris Republic of the Ivory Coast 1968 Softcover Very Good 
145 pp + 40 b&w plates. Several b&w illustrations. U.S. orders are shipped from our Lewiston, New York location. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 HOLAS, B. Die Kunst der Elfenbeinkuste : Die Kunstschatze des Museums von Abidjan
Vevey Musee des Beaux-Arts 1969 Softcover Fine  
216 pages. 129 black & whtie photographs of numerous objects. Map. Text: German.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Holas, B Enchantillons du Folklore Kono
Paris Institut Francais d'Afrique Noire 1952 Softcover Very Good (see note) 
90 pages + 4 black & white plates, spine has a few closed tears and chips. Text is in French. U.S. orders are shipped from our Lewiston, New York location. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Holas, B Image de la mere dans l'art Ivoirien
Paris Les Nouvelles Editions Africaines 1975 Softcover Very Good 
112 pages. Text is in French. U.S. orders are shipped from our Lewiston, New York location. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Holas, B L'Afrique Noire
Paris Bloud & Gay 1964 Softcover Very Good (see note) 
Religions du Monde series. 115 pages. Numerous black & white photographs. Text is in French. Light shelf wear. U.S. orders are shipped from our Lewiston, New York location. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Holas, B La Cote d'Ivoire : Passe - Present - Perspectives
Paris Librairie Orientaliste Paul Geuthner 1965 Softcover Very Good (see note) 
107 pages + 66 black & white plates. Text is in French. Back cover has a crease at top. Ink notation on front cover. U.S. orders are shipped from our Lewiston, New York location. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Holas, B La Pensee Africaine : Textes Choisis 1949 - 1969
Paris Geuthner 1972 Softcover Very Good (see note) 
495 pages, text is in French. Bottom of spine is lightly bumped, some shelf wear. U.S. orders are shipped from our Lewiston, New York location. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 HOLAS, B. Le Gagou : Son portrait culturel
Paris Presses Universitaires de France 1975 Softcover Very Good 
233 pages plus 16 pages of black & white photographs. Few black & white line drawings. Text in French. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Holas. B. Les Dieux d'Afrique Noire
Paris Librairie Orientaliste Paul Geuthner 1968 Softcover Fine 
284 pages. Text is in French. U.S. orders are shipped from our Lewiston, New York location. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 HOLAS, B. Les Senoufo (y compris les Minianka)
Paris Presses Universitaires de France 1957 Softcover Very Good (see note) 
183 pages. Bottom of spine is lightly bumped, light shelf wear. Ex libris (one external mark at bottom of spine and interior stamps on front inside cover, title page, and second page.) Text in French. U.S. orders are shipped from our Lewiston, New York location. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 HOLAS, B. Les Senoufo (y compris les Minianka)
Paris Presses Universitaires de France 1957 Softcover Very Good (see note) 
183 pages, text is in Spanish. Bottom of spine is lightly bumped, light shelf wear. U.S. orders are shipped from our Lewiston, New York location. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 HOLAS, B. Sculpture Senoufo
Abidjan Centre des Sciences Humaines 1969 Softcover Very Good +  
92pp, 61 b/w, 12 line. Text in French. Mylar jacket with two closed tears.  
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 HOLAS, B. The Civilizations and Arts of West Africa
Paris Librairie Orientaliste Paul Geuthner 1979 Softcover Near Fine (see note) 
169 pages. U.S. orders are shipped from our Lewiston, New York location. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


HOLAS, B. on Collinsbooks.com
HOLAS, B. on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
HOLAS, B. on Nomadestore.com
HOLAS, B. on Odonoghuebooks.com
HOLAS, B. on Pistilbooks.net
HOLAS, B. on Theoddbook.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to cmgbooks@ca.inter.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com