|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Road Grill Toronto McArthur & Co 2008 1552787036 Soft cover Fine 1552787036 260 pages, numerous color photographs. All U.S. orders are shipped from our Lewiston, New York location. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Te Maori New York Harry N Abrams 1984 0917418751 Soft cover Fine 0917418751 Former owner's neat identification on first page. 244 pages. 61 colour and 207 black & white illustrations. 5 maps. Contributions by Sidney Moko Mead, Agnes Sullivan, David R. Simmons, Anne Salmond, Bernie Kernot and Piri Sciascia. Catalogue of an exhibition. U.S. orders are shippe from our Lewiston, New York location. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Marklin 1895-1914 London Denys Ingram Publishers 1983 0907724027 Cloth, d.j. Fine Fine 0907724027 Cloth cover with inlaid picture in acetate d.j. 180 pages. Numerous color photographs. Price:
70.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Art Ancien du Tchad : Bronzes et Ceramiques Paris Ministere d'Etat Affaires Culturelles 1992 Soft cover Very Good Front cover has a strip of tape. Former owner's stamp on front liner page. 27 pages, numerous black & white illustrations. Text is in French. Light shelf wear. Catalogue of an exhibition at Grand Palais. U.S. orders are shipped from our Lewiston, New York location. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Tiger, Tiger Vancounver / Toronto Douglas & McIntyre 2011 1553658558 Hardboard, d.j. Fine Fine 1553658558 320 pages. A new unread copy. U.S. orders are shipped from our Lewiston, New York location. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Bing Thom Works Vancouver, BC Douglas & McIntyre 2011 1553655893 Decorative Hardboard, ... Very Good 1553655893 201 pages, fully illustrated in color. Top of spine is lightly rubbed. A new unread copy. U.S. orders are shipped from our Lewiston, New York location. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
Flash! The Associated Press Covers the World New York Harry N Abrams 1998 0810919745 Cloth, d.j. Very Good Very Good + 0810919745 Two felt pen remainder dots on bottom page edges, otherwise as new. 200 pages. 180 illustrations including 55 in colour. Edited by Vincent Alabiso, Kelly Smith Tunney and Chuck Zoeller. U.S. orders are shipped from our Lewiston, New York location. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
Chinese Ceramics Ancient Stage Unknown 9579500002 Hardbound, d.j. Fine Fine 9579500002 Title Page : "The Ancient Ceramics". 478 pages. Over 375 color photographs. Introduction in Chinese folowed by color plates with English & Chinese captions. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state. Price:
70.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
From Liotard to Le Corbusier: 200 Years of Swiss Painting High Museum of Art 1988 0939802465 Cloth, d.j. Fine Fine 0939802465 Gift inscription from the Ambassador of Switzerland to Canada and the Consul General in Canada on the front liner page, otherwise in fine condition.191 pages. Numerous color and black & white photographs. Catalogue of an exhibition at the High Museum of Art, Atlanta, Georgia. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
Moscow, 1900-1930 London Alpine Fine Arts Collection (UK) 1988 088168192X Cloth, d.j. Fine Very Good (see note) 088168192X 275 pages, 295 illustrations, 83 in color. Dustjacket is lightly rubbed at spine. U.S. orders are shipped from our Lewiston, New York location. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
Religion in Canadian Society Rexdale, Ontario, Canada Macmillan of Canada 1976 0770513352 Cloth, d.j. Very Good Very Good 0770513352 498 pp. VG/VG. Ex-libris. Stamp on forst and third page. Sticker on spine. Light wear. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
Haitian art Brooklyn Museum exclusively distributed by H. N. Abrams 0810910535 Very Good 0810910535 No dj. "star" stamped on bottom page edges. Top and bottom of spine and outer corners are bumped and rubbed. U.S. orders are shipped from Lewiston, NY location. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
Contemporary Art of Africa New York Harry N Abrams 1996 0810940329 Cloth, d.j. Very Good As New 0810940329 Remainder "star" on bottom page edges, otherwise as new. 192 pages. 291 illustrations including 199 in colour. Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
Face of the Spirits: Masks from the Zaire Basin Antwerpen Martial & Snoeck 1993 9053490671 Cloth, d.j. Fine Very Good 9053490671 First Cloth, d.j. 12.75" x 9.75" 262 pages, 110 colour, 55 b/w, 1 line, 8 maps. Includes illustrated color map "Masks from the Zaire Basin" 27.5" x 27.5" laid in. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state. Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
Native American Art Douglas & McIntyre, Limited 1550547860 Soft cover Very Good 1550547860 Lightly bumped on top of spine. Bottom edge of covers rubbed. 11.75" x 9.5" 240 pages, 218 colour and black & white photographs The North American Indian collection of the Berlin Museum ranks amongst the best in Europe both in breadth and quality of objects. U..S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
White Gold, Black Hands : Ivory Sculpture in Congo Volume 3 Brussels Tribal Arts S.P.R.L. 2012 2930169249 Cloth, d.j. Fine Near Fine 2930169249 A New Unread copy. Limited edition of 999 copies. 240 pages. Numerous color photographs, few (mainly in situ) photographs in black & white. Text in English or French. Essay by Dr. Viviane Baeke of RMCA, Tervuren "Les sculptures en ivoire des Pende (2e partie)" in French. ""Ivory Sculpture in Kwango-Kasai" by Marc Felix in English. "Hungaan et Peuples Proches" by Christine Valluet in French. "Ivory Sculpture of the Chokwe and Related Peoples" by Manuel Jordan in English. In association with The Royal Museum of Central Africa, Tervuren, Ethic Art & Culture Ltd, Hong Kong. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state. Price:
330.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
The Kiss New York, New York, U.S.A. Universe Books 1976 0876639473 Soft cover Very Good 0876639473 95 pages. Numerous color and black & white photographs. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
75 |
Cal 97 Far Side Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Andrews Mcmeel Pub 1996 0836215362 Spiral Bound Fine 0836215362 Numerous color illustrations. A NEW UNREAD COPY. Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
82 |
Yiribana Sydney The Art Gallery of New South Wales 1998 0731315650 Second Edition Soft cover Fine 0731315650 143 pages. Numerous color and a few black & white photographs. Color maps. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
The Museum of Anthropology at the University of British Columbia Seattle University of Washington Press 2009 0295989661 Soft cover Fine 0295989661 239 pages. Approximately 180 color photographs. 26 black & white photographs. Highlights 150 objects from the museum's collections of arts from Asia, the South Pacific, North and South America, Africa and Europe. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
94 |
Bulgaria Tradition and Beauty Liverpool, United Kingdom National Museums & Galleries on Merseyside 1989 0906367387 Soft cover Fine 0906367387 79 pages. Numerous color photographs. Catalogue of a travelling exhibition. Fine. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
96 |
Carnaval! Seattle, Washington Univ of Washington Pr 2004 0295984279 Soft cover Fine 0295984279 x, 342 pages. Numerous color and a few black & white illustrations. Published in conjunction with an exhibition at the Museum of International Folk Art, Santa Fe in collaboration with the UCLA Fowler Museum. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
98 |
Herbert Von Karajan Centennial Milwaukee, Wisconsin HAL LEONARD CORPORATION 2007 1574671650 Hardboard, d.j. Fine Very Good (see note) 1574671650 192 pages, numerous black & white photographs. Dustjacket has tiny closed tear at bottom corner. (in brodart). U.S. orders are shipped from our Lewiston, New York location. Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|